Our Timetable

Come and join the fun! Below is our current timetable, if you're unsure of the most suitable class for yourself or your son / daughter please get in touch.

Dancers
Anna Rose Dance Students
Anna Rose Dance Students

Class Timetable

Classes are listed by age or school year

Monday

Flackwell Heath Community Centre

3.30pm - 4.00pm Pre School Ballet (AGE 2.5+)

4.00pm - 4.30pm Pre-Primary Ballet (REC/Y1)

4.30pm - 5.00pm Primary Ballet (Y2)

5.00pm - 5.30pm Standard One Ballet (Y3)

5.30pm - 6.00pm Standard Two Ballet (Y4/5/6)

6.00pm - 7.00pm Standard Three Ballet/Pointe (Y7/8/9)

6.00pm - 7.00pm Standard Five Ballet/Pointe (Y10+)

7.10pm - 7.55pm Adult Tap Beginners

Tuesday

Great Kingshill Village Hall

MAIN HALL

4.00pm - 4.30pm Pre-School Ballet (AGE 2.5+)

4.30pm - 4.45pm Primary Tap (PRE-SCH/REC/Y1)

4.45pm - 5.15pm Pre-Primary Ballet (REC/Y1)

5.15pm - 5.45pm Grade Four Tap (Y9+)

5.45pm - 6.15pm Grade Five Modern (Y9+)

6.15pm - 7.00pm Standard Three Ballet/Pointe (Y6+)

6.15pm - 7.00pm Standard Four Ballet/Pointe (Y8+)

SMALL HALL

4.15pm - 4.45pm Standard One Ballet (Y2/3/4)

4.45pm - 5.15pm Modern and Tap Mix (Y2/3/4)

5.15pm - 5.45pm Grade Two Tap (Y5/6/7/8)

5.45pm - 6.15pm Grade Three Modern (Y5/6/7/8)

Wednesday

Flackwell Heath Community Centre

4.00pm - 4.30pm Primary/Grade one Tap (Y1+)

4.30pm - 5.00pm Grade Two Tap (Y7+)

4.30pm - 5.00pm Grade One Modern (Y1+)

5.00pm - 5.30pm Grade Four Tap (Y10+)

5.00pm - 5.30pm Grade Three Modern (Y4+)

5.30pm - 6.00pm Grade Five Modern (Y10+)

Thursday

Wrights Meadow Centre

4.30pm - 5.15pm Musical Theatre (REC+)

5.15pm - 5.45pm Gymnastics Dance Minis (REC/Y1/2/3)

5.45 - 6.15pm Gymnastic Dance Juniors (Y4+)

Sir William Ramsay School, Hazlemere

7.45pm - 8.45pm Adult Ballet

8.45pm - 9.30pm Adult Tap Improvers

Friday

Wrights Meadow Centre

4.00pm - 4.30pm Pre-School Ballet (AGE 2.5+)

4.30pm - 4.45pm Primary Tap (PRE-SCH/REC/Y1/2)

4.45pm - 5.15pm Pre-Primary/Primary Ballet (REC/Y1/2)

5.15pm - 5.45pm Standard One Ballet (Y3)

5.15pm - 5.45pm Standard Two Ballet (Y4/5/6/7)

5.45pm - 6.00pm Grade Two Tap (Y3+)

6.00pm - 6.30pm Grade Three Modern (Y3+)

Saturday

Wrights Meadow Centre

8.30am - 9.00am Pre-School Ballet (AGE 2.5+)

9.00am - 9.30am Pre-School Ballet (AGE 2.5+)

9.30am - 10.00am Pre-Primary Ballet (REC/Y1)

10.00am - 10.30am Primary Ballet (Y2)

10.30am - 11.00am Standard One Ballet (Y3)

11.00am - 11.30am Modern and Tap Mix (REC/Y1/2/3/4)

11.30am - 12.00pm Standard Two Ballet (Y4/5/6)

12.00pm - 12.30pm Modern and Tap Mix (Y5+)

12.30pm - 1.15pm Senior Ballet and Pointe Work (Y7+)

1.15pm - 2.00pm Street Dance (Y2/3/4/5/6)

2.00pm - 2.45pm Street Dance (Y7+)

2.45pm - 3.30pm Cheerleading (Y2+)

3.30pm - 4.00pm Open Contemporary (Y3+)